Committee

Committee Members: 

CONFERENCE HONORARY CHAIR:
  • Updated soon
CONFERENCE GENERAL CHAIR:
  • Sheng-Lung Peng, National Taipei University of Business, Taiwan
PROGRAMME CHAIRS:
  • Duraisamy Balaganesh, School of Business and Innovation, Berlin, Germany
  • Thamer Al-Rousan, Isra University, Jordan
CONFERENCE CONVENERS:
  • Basim Alhadidi, AlBalqa’ Applied University Salt, Jordan
  • Osman Adiguzel, Firat University, Turkey
  • Souvik Pal, Sister Nivedita University, India
INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD MEMBERS:
  • Taher Omran Ahmed, College of Applied Sciences, Oman
  • Thamer Al-Rousan, Isra University, Jordan
  • Abdel Rahman A. Alkharabsheh, Qaseem Private University, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
  • Osman Adiguzel, Firat University, Turkey
  • Khalid Almari, The British University in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
  • Khaldoon Bateeha, Philadelphia University, Jordan
  • Mohamed Lamine Bouchemal, University of Mentouri Brothers Constantine, Algeria
  • Jou-Ming Chang, National Taipei University of Business, Taiwan
  • Ton Quang Cuong, Vietnam National University, Vietnam
  • Debashis De, Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology, India
  • Ahmed A. Elnger, Beni-Suef University, Egypt
  • Khaled Halimi, Guelma University, Algeria
  • Paulo João, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Shahzad Ahmed Memon, University of Sindh, Pakistan
  • Cletus Uche Okoye, Federal Polytechnic, Nigeria
  • Abdel-Badeeh M. Salem, Ain Shams University, Egypt
  • Wael Sellami, Higher Institute of Computer Sciences of Mahdia, Tunisia
PROGRAMME CONVENERS:
  • Osman Adiguzel, Firat University, Turkey
  • Mingyu Gloria Liao, National Kaohsiung University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
  • Bikramjit Sarkar, JIS College of Engineering, India
  • Pranati Rakhsit, JIS College of Engineering, India
  • Dr. Ahmed J. Obaid, Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Computer Science and Mathematics, University of Kufa, Iraq
TECHNICAL CHAIRS:
  • Pranati Rakshit, JIS College of Engineering, India
  • Anastasia Grigoreva, St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia
  • Abhishek Dhar, Swami Vivekananda University, India
TECHNICAL PROGRAMME COMMITTEE:
  • Brahim AKSASSE, Moulay Ismail University, Morocco
  • Kalinka Regina Lucas Jaquie Castelo Branco, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
  • Jean M. Caldieron, Florida Atlantic University, USA
  • Arindam Chakrabarty, Rajiv Gandhi University, India
  • Anastasia Grigoreva, St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia
  • Zoltan GAL, University of Debrecen, Hungary
  • Andrey Gavrilov, Novosibirsk State Technical University, Russia
  • Virendra Gawande, College of Applied Sciences, Oman
  • Bharat S.Rawal Kshatriya, Penn State University, USA
  • Saravanan Krishnann, Anna University, India
  • Ibikunle Frank, Covenant University, Nigeria
  • Paulo João, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Tarig Osman Khider, University of Bahri, Sudan
  • Pradeep Laxkar, Mandsaur University, India
  • Lina M. Momani, Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates
  • Ken Revett, Loughborough University, England
  • Kamel Hussein Rahouma, Minia University, Egypt
  • Abdel-Badeeh M. Salem, Ain Shams University, Egypt
  • Zhao Shuo, Northwestern Polytechnic University, China
  • Sandor Szabo, University of Pécs, Hungary
  • Shaikh Enayet Ullah, University of Rajshahi, Bangladesh
  • Suresh Sankaranarayanan, University of West Indies, Jamaica
  • Santanu Singha, JISCE, India