Committee

Committee Members: 

CONFERENCE HONORARY CHAIR:
  • Updated soon
CONFERENCE GENERAL CHAIR:
  • Sheng-Lung Peng, National Taipei University of Business, Taiwan
CONFERENCE CONVENERS:
  • Basim Alhadidi, AlBalqa’ Applied University Salt, Jordan
  • Souvik Pal, Global Institute of Management and Technology, India
PROGRAMME CHAIRS:
  • Duraisamy Balaganesh, Lincoln University College, Malaysia
  • Thamer Al-Rousan, Isra University, Jordan
INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY BOARD MEMBERS:
  • Khaldoon Bateeha, Philadelphia University, Jordan
  • Ton Quang Cuong, Vietnam National University, Vietnam
  • Abdel Rahman A. Alkharabsheh, Qaseem Private University, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
  • Abdel-Badeeh M. Salem, Ain Shams University, Egypt
  • Thamer Al-Rousan, Isra University, Jordan
  • Debashis De, Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology, India
  • Ahmed A. Elnger, Beni-Suef University, Egypt
  • Paulo João, University of Lisbon, Portugal
  • Wael Sellami Higher Institute of Computer Sciences of Mahdia, Tunisia
  • Khaled Halimi, Guelma University, Algeria
  • Taher Omran Ahmed, College of Applied Sciences, Oman
  • Osman Adiguzel, Firat University, Turkey
  • Shahzad Ahmed Memon, University of Sindh, Pakistan
  • Cletus Uche Okoye, Federal Polytechnic, Nigeria
  • Khalid Almari, The British University in Dubai, United Arab Emirates
  • Mohamed Lamine Bouchemal, University of Mentouri Brothers Constantine, Algeria
PUBLICATION CHAIRS:
  • Souvik Pal, Global Institute of Management and Technology, India

 

    PROGRAMME CONVENERS:
    • Osman Adiguzel, Firat University, Turkey
    • Mingyu Gloria Liao, National Kaohsiung University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
    • Bikramjit Sarkar, JIS College of Engineering, India
    • Dr. Ahmed J. Obaid, Department of Computer Science, Faculty of Computer Science and Mathematics, University of Kufa, Iraq
    TECHNICAL CHAIRS:
    • Melike Sah Direkoglu, Near East University, Turkey
    • Yousef Daradkeh, Prince Sattam bin Abdulaziz University, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
    • Pranati Rakshit, JIS College of Engineering, India
    • Anastasia Grigoreva, St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia
    TECHNICAL PROGRAMME COMMITTEE:
    • Alti Adel, University UFAS of Setif, Algeria
    • Brahim AKSASSE, Moulay Ismail University, Morocco
    • Abhishek Bhattacharya, Institute of Engineering and Management, India
    • Kalinka Regina Lucas Jaquie Castelo Branco, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil
    • Jean M. Caldieron, Florida Atlantic University, USA
    • Arindam Chakrabarty, Rajiv Gandhi University, India
    • Melike Sah Direkoglu, Near East University, Turkey
    • Yousef Daradkeh, Prince Sattam bin Abdulaziz University, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
    • Anastasia Grigoreva, St.Petersburg Polytechnic University, Russia
    • Zoltan GAL, University of Debrecen, Hungary
    • Andrey Gavrilov, Novosibirsk State Technical University, Russia
    • Virendra Gawande, College of Applied Sciences, Oman
    • Bharat S.Rawal Kshatriya, Penn State University, USA
    • Saravanan Krishnann, Anna University, India
    • Maheshkumar H. Kolekar, University of Missouri, USA
    • Ibikunle Frank, Covenant University, Nigeria
    • Paulo João, University of Lisbon, Portugal
    • Tarig Osman Khider, University of Bahri, Sudan
    • Pradeep Laxkar, Mandsaur University, India
    • Lina M. Momani, Higher Colleges of Technology, United Arab Emirates
    • Ken Revett, Loughborough University, England
    • Kamel Hussein Rahouma, Minia University, Egypt
    • Abdel-Badeeh M. Salem, Ain Shams University, Egypt
    • Zhao Shuo, Northwestern Polytechnic University, China
    • Sandor Szabo, University of Pécs, Hungary
    • Sattar B. Sakhan, Babylon University, Iraq
    • Suresh Sankaranarayanan, University of West Indies, Jamaica
    • Santanu Singha, JISCE, India
    • S. Vijayarani, Bharathiar University, India
    • P. Vijayakumar, Anna University, India
    • Abraham G van der Vyver, Monash University, South Africa
    • Shaikh Enayet Ullah, University of Rajshahi, Bangladesh